This is a mirror host of the KP Official Wiki on Miraheze. We dont actually mirror we host the same content
Weapon Skins: Difference between revisions
miraheze-user->Ssmixx sparkle peanut |
miraheze-user->Ssmixx boom knife |
||
| Line 803: | Line 803: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Linked Knife.png|frameless|183x183px]] | |[[File:Linked Knife.png|frameless|183x183px]] | ||
|[[Shop#Standard Crate|Standard Crate]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boom knife.png|frameless|183x183px]] | |||
|[[Shop#Standard Crate|Standard Crate]] | |[[Shop#Standard Crate|Standard Crate]] | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 8 June 2022
THIS PAGE IS UNFINISHED.
Bat Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 73 Bat Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Unobtainable Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Sudden catastrophe.png | Join the game after the October 2021 Roblox Outage, no longer obtainable. | Changes the hit sound to glass shattering. |
|-|Exclusive Skins=
| Icon | Associated Badge | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Torchedbaticon.png | 15 Killstreak | Briefly sets target on fire upon being hit and burns target's body to a crisp upon death. | |
| File:Aureatebatskin.png | A rare variant | Glows a faint yellow, leaves a yellow trail, changes the swing and hit sound. | |
| File:Rainbow bat.png | Perficiendus Perfectum | Glows a rainbow pattern and changes the hit sound to glass shattering. | |
| File:Screen Shot 2022-04-27 at 5.29.03 PM.png | Cruel Act | Freezes the target's body in a block of ice upon death and changes the hit sound to glass shattering. | |
| File:Nailed bat.png | Join the official T Z B Studio group. | Explodes nails upon hitting a target. |
|-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Nebulap.png | Colored Crate | Glows a faint purple and changes the hit sound. | |
| File:Nebulay.png | Colored Crate | Glows a faint red and changes the hit sound. | |
| File:Nebula g.png | Colored Crate | Glows a faint green and changes the hit sound. | |
| File:Facemelter.png | Colored Crate, Unusual Gift | Plays Andromida - “Sacrifice.” when idle and changes the hit sound to a guitar smashing. | |
| File:Screenshot 8.png | Colored Crate, Diamond Crate | Plays “FREEDOM DiVE” [METAL†DIMENSIONS when idle and changes the hit sound to a guitar smashing. | |
| File:Screenshot 4.png | Combine 2 Face Melters and 2 Face Coolers. | Plays “Track 01 - THUNDER FORCE IV”『Lightning Strikes Again - Metal Squad』 when idle and changes the hit sound to a guitar smashing. | |
| File:Rbgbatsaber.png | Combine one of each Batsaber types. | Glows a rainbow pattern and changes hit sound. | |
| File:Crystalgasher.png | Diamond Crate | Glows a faint purple. | |
|
Diamond Crate | Glows a faint light blue, leaves a light blue trail, changes the swing and hit sound. | |
| File:Viridescent.jpg | Purification Crate | Glows a faint green, leaves a green trail, changes the swing and hit sound. | |
| Purification Crate | |||
| Unusual Gift | Changes the hit and swing sound. | ||
| File:Frostclub.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts | Changes the hit sound to glass shattering. | |
| File:Festive sword.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Ultra Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Crate | Changes the idle animation, plays a voice clip of King Bach's friend saying "Only a spoonful!" upon being equipped for the first time in a server and changes the hit sound. | ||
| File:Bluebatsaber.png | Colored Crate | Glows and outlines the target's body in blue upon being hit. | |
| File:Redbatsaber.png | Colored Crate, Unusual Gift | Glows and outlines the target's body in red upon being hit. | |
| File:Greenbatsaber.png | Colored Crate, Unusual Gift | Glows and outlines the target's body in green upon being hit. | |
| File:White stick.png | Combine 1 Stick and 1 White Bat | Turns the targets body red upon death. | |
| File:Molten sword.png | Diamond Crate | Briefly sets the target's body on fire upon being hit and burns their body to a crisp upon being killed. | |
| File:Overseen.jpg | Unusual Gift | Glows a faint green and outlines the target's body in green upon being hit. | |
| File:Festiveenergyblade.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts | ||
| File:Festive periastron.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:RareCheddar.png | Basic Crate | CHEDDAAARRRR!! | |
| File:RareBaguette.png | Basic Crate | ||
| File:RareLinkedSword.png | Basic Crate | Changes the swing and hit sound to that of the Linked Sword. | |
| File:Spikyclub.png | Basic Crate, Unusual Gift | Changes the hit sound to a more brutal hit. | |
| File:RareMatrix.png | Colored Crate | Leaves behind a black and green particle trail and changes the hit sound. | |
| File:RareError.png | Colored Crate | Leaves behind a black and purle particle trail and changes the hit sound to the Microsoft Windows XP Error noise. | |
| File:RareMidnight.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:RareDusk.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:RareDawn.png | Colored Crate | ||
| Chance of obtaining upon crafting for a rare skin | |||
| File:Loyalcandy.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Uncommon Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:UncommonKaijuBat.png | Basic Crate | Explodes glowing sticky notes upon hitting a target. | |
| File:UncommonDesertCamo.png | Basic Crate | ||
| File:UncommonSnowCamo.png | Basic Crate | ||
| File:Jungle camo.png | Basic Crate | ||
| File:UncommonWatermelon.png | Basic Crate | ||
| File:UncommonOutlined.png | Basic Crate | Changes the hit sound. | |
| File:UncommonHoney.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:UncommonLime.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:UncommonRose.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:UncommonBlueSparkle.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:UncommonGreenSparkle.png | Colored Crate | ||
| File:UncommonRedSparkle.png | Colored Crate | ||
| Diamond Crate | Changes the hit sound to a more metallic hit. | ||
| File:Candycanebat.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts | ||
| File:Peppermint.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Common Skins=
</tabber>
Brick Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 4 Brick Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Christmas bow.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts | Changes the idle and throw animation to fit a bow being shot. Changes the hit sound. | |
| File:Frost bow.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts | Changes the idle and throw animation to fit a bow being shot. Changes the hit sound. |
|-|Ultra Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Toy brick.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Late Winter Event gifts | Has a chance to briefly set a target on fire upon hitting them. |
</tabber>
Katana Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 5 Katana Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Cosmic dust.png | Combine one of each Nebula skins. | Glows in the colors of the galaxy. | |
| File:Toxic Waste.jpg | Purification Crate | Glows a radioactive green. | |
| Unusual Gift | |||
| File:Frost katana.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Ultra Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Ginger slicer.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
</tabber>
Knife Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 43 Knife Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Unobtainable Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Swift calamity.png | Join the game after the February 2022 Temporary Roblox Outage, no longer obtainable. |
|-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Agony knife.png | Caliber Crate | ||
| File:Frost knife.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Ultra Rare Skins=
|-|Rare Skins=
|-|Uncommon Skins=
|-|Common Skins=
</tabber>
Machete Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 6 Machete Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Exclusive Skins=
| Icon | Associated Badge | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Overseer shop.png | 40 Killstreak | Leaves behind a green trail, outlines the targets body in green upon being hit. |
|-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Frost machete.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Ultra Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unusual Gift, Standard Crate | Briefly sets the target's body on fire upon being hit and burns their body to a crisp upon being killed. |
|-|Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Crate | SWISS CHEESEEE??? | ||
| File:Wrench.png | Basic Crate | Changes the hit sound to that of the TF2 Wrench. |
|-|Common Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Crate | Changes the hit sound. |
</tabber>
Scythe Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 6 Scythe Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Code xc.png | Caliber Crate | ||
| File:Headtaker.png | Basic Crate | Glows a faint purple. | |
| File:Stopsign.png | Basic Crate, Unusual Gift | Plays “Expurgation (Instrumental)” when held and leaves behind a gray trail. | |
| File:Frost scythe.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
|-|Ultra Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Crate, Diamond Crate, Unusual Gift | Glows a faint magma color, briefly sets the target's body on fire upon being hit and burns their body to a crisp upon being killed. | ||
| File:Hockey stick.png | 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
</tabber>
Sledgehammer Skins
As of V3.1, there are currently 2 Sledgehammer Skins within the game.
<tabber> |-|Legendary Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Clown hammer.png | Standard Crate | Changes the hit sound to be more squeaky. |
|-|Rare Skins=
| Icon | Obtainment | Abble's Quote | Effect(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Late Winter Event gifts |
</tabber>
| ||||||||||

