This is a mirror host of the KP Official Wiki on Miraheze. We dont actually mirror we host the same content
VIP Server Commands: Difference between revisions
From Kaiju Paradise Official Wiki
miraheze-user->Zhugo83 Changed ":" to """ |
miraheze-user->Zhugo83 Hide missing Commands & Updated Commands |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIPfg.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:VIPfg.gif|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code> | |'''"<code>festive [player]</code>"''' | ||
|Applies the Gootraxian's festive skin onto the target player. Gives the target player a Santa hat instead if the target player is a Human or a Gootraxian that doesn't have a festive skin. | |Applies the Gootraxian's festive skin onto the target player. Gives the target player a Santa hat instead if the target player is a Human or a Gootraxian that doesn't have a festive skin. | ||
|<code>fg me,muo</code> | |<code>fg me,muo</code> | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Prevents [[Slime Pup|Slime Pups]] from stealing items from the specified player. | |Prevents [[Slime Pup|Slime Pups]] from stealing items from the specified player. | ||
|<code>antisteal me</code> | |<code>antisteal me</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIPcda.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:VIPcda.gif|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code> | |'''"<code>cda, durability [player] [number]</code>"''' | ||
|Changes the maximum durability of the item being held by the target player to the specified value. Using the value <code>inf</code> for <code>[number]</code> will make the item unbreakable. | |Changes the maximum durability of the item being held by the target player to the specified value. Using the value <code>inf</code> for <code>[number]</code> will make the item unbreakable. | ||
|<code>cda all inf</code> | |<code>cda all inf</code> | ||
| Line 124: | Line 114: | ||
|<code>hazmat</code> | |<code>hazmat</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIPhurt.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:VIPhurt.gif|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code>hurt [player] [damage]</code>"''' | |'''"<code>hurt, dmg, damage [player] [damage]</code>"''' | ||
|Deals the specified amount of damage to the target player. | |Deals the specified amount of damage to the target player. | ||
|<code>hurt jajsjshsjwkjjdiis 99</code> | |<code>hurt jajsjshsjwkjjdiis 99</code> | ||
| Line 206: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Explode.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:Explode.gif|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code>explode [player]</code>"''' | |'''"<code>explode, boom [player]</code>"''' | ||
|Makes the target player explode, killing them and damaging/ragdolling others caught in the explosion. | |Makes the target player explode, killing them and damaging/ragdolling others caught in the explosion. | ||
|<code>explode ender,ender,ender,ender</code> | |<code>explode ender,ender,ender,ender</code> | ||
| Line 236: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Re_remake.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:Re_remake.gif|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code>re [player]</code>"''' | |'''"<code>re, respawn [player]</code>"''' | ||
|Respawns the target player, sending them to the spawn area. | |Respawns the target player, sending them to the spawn area. | ||
|<code>re all</code> | |<code>re all</code> | ||
| Line 249: | Line 225: | ||
|Multiplies the target player's size by the specified value. The minimum size is 0.25 and the maximum size is 3. | |Multiplies the target player's size by the specified value. The minimum size is 0.25 and the maximum size is 3. | ||
|<code>size rat_villain 0.25</code> | |<code>size rat_villain 0.25</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 268: | ||
|[[File:VIP_to.gif|300x225px]] [[File:VIP_sto.gif|300x255px]] | |[[File:VIP_to.gif|300x225px]] [[File:VIP_sto.gif|300x255px]] | ||
|'''"<code>to, tp, teleport [player]</code>"''' | |'''"<code>to, tp, teleport [player]</code>"''' | ||
*<code>sto, stp, steleport [player]</code>" | *<abbr title="Currently Missing."><code>sto, stp, steleport [player]</code>"</abbr> | ||
|Teleports you to the target player. | |Teleports you to the target player. | ||
*The silent version of the command lacks both visual and auditory effects. | *<abbr title="Currently Missing.">The silent version of the command lacks both visual and auditory effects.</abbr> | ||
|<code> | |<code>to hishead</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIP_bring.gif|300x225px]] [[File:VIP_sbring.gif|300x255px]] | |[[File:VIP_bring.gif|300x225px]] [[File:VIP_sbring.gif|300x255px]] | ||
|'''"<code>bring [player]</code>"''' | |'''"<code>bring [player]</code>"''' | ||
*<code>sb, sbring [player]</code>" | *<abbr title="Currently Missing."><code>sb, sbring [player]</code>"</abbr> | ||
|Teleports the target player to you. | |Teleports the target player to you. | ||
*The silent version of the command lacks both visual and auditory effects. | *<abbr title="Currently Missing.">The silent version of the command lacks both visual and auditory effects.</abbr> | ||
|<code> | |<code>bring reliablerat19</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Addadmin.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:Addadmin.gif|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code> | |'''"<code>admin [player]</code>"''' | ||
|Gives server VIP admin to the target player.<!--hi mom :3--> | |Gives server VIP admin to the target player.<!--hi mom :3--> | ||
|<code>ava NachoCheeseBuddy123</code> | |<code>ava NachoCheeseBuddy123</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 310: | ||
|Kicks the target player out of the server with the specified reason. | |Kicks the target player out of the server with the specified reason. | ||
|<code>kick NachoCheeseEnemy321 WOOF WOOF BARK BARK</code> | |<code>kick NachoCheeseEnemy321 WOOF WOOF BARK BARK</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIP_music.mp4|300x225px]] | |[[File:VIP_music.mp4|300x225px]] | ||
|'''"<code>music | |'''"<code>music [ID]</code>"''' | ||
|Plays the specified sound on loop throughout the entire server. | |Plays the specified sound on loop throughout the entire server. | ||
|<code>music 9039981149</code> | |<code>music 9039981149</code> | ||
| Line 380: | Line 331: | ||
|Plays the specified sound on loop at the target player's position. | |Plays the specified sound on loop at the target player's position. | ||
|<code>radio BlaxorReborn 5312369043</code> | |<code>radio BlaxorReborn 5312369043</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 345: | ||
|Displays the specified message to the entire server. | |Displays the specified message to the entire server. | ||
|<code>a Attention all Laminax employees, please be wary of hidden explosives that have been scattered throughout the facility. Thank you.</code> | |<code>a Attention all Laminax employees, please be wary of hidden explosives that have been scattered throughout the facility. Thank you.</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIPdummy.gif|300x225px]][[File:Hdummy.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:VIPdummy.gif|300x225px]][[File:Hdummy.gif|300x225px]] | ||
| Line 423: | Line 364: | ||
*Unmutes the target player. | *Unmutes the target player. | ||
|<code>mute enemyrat96</code> | |<code>mute enemyrat96</code> | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
<!-- Currently missing/removed commands remove only if you have confirmation they won't come back. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIPmaxitem.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>maxitem, :changemaxitem [number]</code>"''' | |||
|Changes the inventory size of all players to the specified number of items. | |||
|<code>maxitem 99</code> | |||
|[[File:VIPfda.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>fixtool, fixdurability, fda [player] [number]</code>"''' | |||
|Increases the durability of the item being held by the target player by the specified value. | |||
|<code>fda me 5</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIPsp.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>starterpack, sp [player] [item]</code>"''' | |||
*<code>removestarterpack, rsp [player] [item]</code>" | |||
|Gives the target player the specified item, which will remain in the player's inventory after death. '''The player will not keep said item upon being infected.''' | |||
*Removes specified item from the target player's starterpack list. You MUST specify all of the items that you want to remove. | |||
|<code>sp me colt,m60</code> | |||
<code>rsp me m60</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIPrr.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>removeroombas, rr</code>"''' | |||
*<code>removegunroombas, removeclaymoreroombas, rgr, rcr</code>" | |||
|Removes all placed Roombas. | |||
*Only removes the specified type of Roomba. | |||
|<code>rr</code> | |||
|[[File:Tregen.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>toggleregen, tregen</code>"''' | |||
|Disables passive HP regeneration for all players. Healing items (such as [[Items|Medkits]] and [[Items|Bloxy Colas]]) will still heal players upon usage. | |||
|<code>tregen</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIP_rva.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>removevipadmin, rva [player]</code>"''' | |||
|Removes server VIP admin from the target player. | |||
|<code>rva NachoCheeseEnemy321</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIP_cva.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>clearvipadmin, cva</code>"''' | |||
|Removes server VIP admin from all players except for yourself. | |||
|<code>cva</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Banned.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>serverban, sb [player] [reason]</code>"''' | |||
|Bans the target player from the server with the specified reason. Bans prevent the user from rejoining until unbanned. | |||
|<code>sb linus YOU RUINED MY DREAM JOURNAL</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Unbanned.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>serverunban, sub [player]</code>"''' | |||
|Unbans the target player from the server. | |||
|<code>sub NachoCheeseEnemy321</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIP_stop.mp4|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>stop, stopmusic, stopsound, stopsong, stopradio</code>"''' | |||
|<code>stop, sm, ssound, ssong</code> stops sounds played via the "<code>music</code> command, while <code>sr</code> stops sounds played via the <code>radio</code> command. | |||
|<code>stopradio</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VIPcmds.gif|300x225px]] | |||
|'''"<code>help, cmds, cmd</code>"''' | |||
|Displays a list of all VIP admin commands with brief descriptions of what they do. | |||
|<code>cmds</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIPfart.gif|300x225px]] | |[[File:VIPfart.gif|300x225px]] | ||
| Line 439: | Line 443: | ||
|<code>grav 255</code> | |<code>grav 255</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
--> | |||
<!-- Hiding staff commands given they can be applied in public servers as well (that and I don't think they'll ever BE finished, but if so simply remove this. Thanks. | <!-- Hiding staff commands given they can be applied in public servers as well (that and I don't think they'll ever BE finished, but if so simply remove this. Thanks. | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 19 June 2023

Commands are exclusive to private servers and cannot be used in public servers unless if the player in question is a Moderator, Administrator or a Developer.
The following is a comprehensive list of every known private server command. and in the video below, which can be viewed on YouTube here.
The List
<tabber> |-|In-Game Mechanic Modifications=
Events
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:VIPbo.gif | "poweroutage, po [number]"
|
Start a Power Outage that lasts for the duration of seconds given. Using the command again will immediately end the Power Outage regardless of time remaining. | po 200
|
"blackout, bo [number]"
|
Start a Blackout that lasts for the duration of seconds given. Nightcrawler's Goggles will always spawn immediately after the event starts. Using the command again will immediately end the Blackout regardless of time remaining. | bo 350
|
Gootrax Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
|
"transform, transfur, tf [player] [Gootraxian]
|
Transfurs the targeted player into the specified Gootraxian. You must obtain its Bestiary Entry before being able to transfur into said Gootraxian.
|
tf me shade;vip=true;skip=true
|
|
"festive [player]"
|
Applies the Gootraxian's festive skin onto the target player. Gives the target player a Santa hat instead if the target player is a Human or a Gootraxian that doesn't have a festive skin. | fg me,muo
|
| File:VIPrb.gif | "rainbow, rb [player]"
|
Exclusive to Slime Gootraxians. Turns the player into the Slime Gootraxian's rainbow variant. | rb all
|
Item Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
|
"givetf [player] [item]"
|
Gives the player a specified Gootraxian item. Using all or leaving [item] blank will give the player every available Gootraxian item.
|
givetf me attack,grab,pummel
|
| File:VIPgive.gif | "give [player] [item]"
|
Gives the player a specified item. Using all or leaving [item] blank will give the player every available item, while using gun will give the player every available gun (excluding the RPG-7).
|
give me gold_axe,brick,sledge
|
| File:VIPnosteal.gif | "antisteal, nosteal [player]"
|
Prevents Slime Pups from stealing items from the specified player. | antisteal me
|
|
"cda, durability [player] [number]"
|
Changes the maximum durability of the item being held by the target player to the specified value. Using the value inf for [number] will make the item unbreakable.
|
cda all inf
|
|
"hazmatsuit, hazmat [player]"
|
Forces the target player to equip a Hazmat Suit. | hazmat
|
|-|Player Modifications=
Status Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Freeze.gif | "freeze [player]"
|
Freezes the target player in place.
|
unfreeze glucowose
|
| File:God.gif | "god, invulnerable [player]"
|
Makes the target player invulnerable to direct forms of attack, getting grabbed, explosives, and being ridden by pups. | god me
|
| File:Nograb.gif | "nograb, antigrab [player]"
|
Prevents the target player from being grabbed. | nograb me
|
| File:Forcefield.gif File:Unff.gif | "ff [player]"
|
Gives the target player a forcefield.
|
ff IronLotus
|
| File:Heal.gif | "heal [player]"
|
Fully heals the target player. | heal all
|
| File:Health.gif | "health [player] [health]"
|
Sets the target player's maximum health to the specified value. | health superrat40 9999
|
"hostile [player]"
|
Allows the target player to damage and take damage from players on their same team. Makes the target player immune to infection hazards. | hostile eduardofootball17
| |
| File:Hostileall.gif | "hostileall"
|
Allows all players in the server to damage and take damage from everybody, regardless of team. Makes all players immune to infection hazards. If a Gootraxian brings a Human's health down to 0, the Human will die instead of getting infected. | hostileall
|
"hurt, dmg, damage [player] [damage]"
|
Deals the specified amount of damage to the target player. | hurt jajsjshsjwkjjdiis 99
| |
"kill [player]"
|
Sets the target player's health to 0, killing them. | kill me
| |
| File:Explode.gif | "explode, boom [player]"
|
Makes the target player explode, killing them and damaging/ragdolling others caught in the explosion. | explode ender,ender,ender,ender
|
"explodenokill, enk [player]"
|
Creates an explosion at the target player's position, damaging/ragdolling nearby players. However, the target player is not affected by the explosion. | enk me
| |
| File:Fling.gif | "fling, yeet, throw [player]"
|
Flings the target player in a random direction. | fling all
|
| File:VIPKillGootraxian.gif | "killgootrax, kgt [type of gootrax]"
|
Kills all Gootraxians of the specified species. | killgootrax sprinklekit
|
"immune, immunity [player]"
|
Makes the target player immune to hazards and prevents the target player from triggering instant-infect hazards. This will not make Gootraxians immune to the spawn barrier. | immune me
| |
| File:Ragdoll.gif | "ragdoll [player]"
|
Ragdolls the target player, preventing them from moving. Using the command on a ragdolled player will unragdoll them. | ragdoll yeah_5453
|
| File:Re remake.gif | "re, respawn [player]"
|
Respawns the target player, sending them to the spawn area. | re all
|
| File:Refresh.gif | "refresh [player]"
|
Respawns the target player without sending them to the spawn area. | refresh me
|
| File:Size.gif | "size, resize [player] [size]"
|
Multiplies the target player's size by the specified value. The minimum size is 0.25 and the maximum size is 3. | size rat_villain 0.25
|
Vanity Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Shirt.gif | "shirt, shirts [player] [id]"
|
Gives the target player the specified shirt from the catalogue. | shirt stupiddragon116 7906899872
|
| File:Pants.gif | "pants, pant [player] [id]"
|
Gives the target player the specified pants from the catalogue. | pants stupiddragon116 7906880846
|
| File:Hat.gif | "hat, accessory [player] [id]"
|
Gives the target player the specified accessory from the catalogue. | hat stupiddragon116 7903539655,8349999568,8349991349
|
| File:Removehats.gif | "removehats, removehat [target]"
|
Removes all accessories from the specified target. | removehats me
|
Teleportation Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:VIP to.gif |
"to, tp, teleport [player]"
|
Teleports you to the target player.
|
to hishead
|
| File:VIP bring.gif |
"bring [player]"
|
Teleports the target player to you.
|
bring reliablerat19
|
|-|Server Owner & Admin Commands=
Server Owners only
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Addadmin.gif | "admin [player]"
|
Gives server VIP admin to the target player. | ava NachoCheeseBuddy123
|
Server Admins & Owners only
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
"kick [player] [reason]"
|
Kicks the target player out of the server with the specified reason. | kick NachoCheeseEnemy321 WOOF WOOF BARK BARK
|
|-|Miscellaneous=
Music Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:VIP music.mp4 | "music [ID]"
|
Plays the specified sound on loop throughout the entire server. | music 9039981149
|
| File:VIP radio.mp4 | "radio [player] [ID]"
|
Plays the specified sound on loop at the target player's position. | radio BlaxorReborn 5312369043
|
Other Commands
| Demonstration | Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
"announce, a [message]"
|
Displays the specified message to the entire server. | a Attention all Laminax employees, please be wary of hidden explosives that have been scattered throughout the facility. Thank you.
| |
File:VIPdummy.gif
|
"dummy [health]"
|
Spawns a damageable dummy with the specified HP. Defaults to 100 HP if a value is not provided in [health].
|
dummy inf
|
|
"clear"
|
Removes all spawned dummies and Roombas. | clear
|
"mute [player]"
|
Mutes the target player, preventing them from sending messages in the chat.
|
mute enemyrat96
|
</tabber>
Trivia
- VIP servers are free, so you can freely mess around with these commands at no cost.
- Kaiju Paradise staff can use a command to get F3X building tools. This is not available to VIP admins in private servers.
- You cannot become removed Gootraxians via VIP admin transfur commands.
| ||||||||







