This is a mirror host of the KP Official Wiki on Miraheze. We dont actually mirror we host the same content

Kaiju/Costumes: Difference between revisions

From Kaiju Paradise Official Wiki
miraheze-user->Junk Kid
No edit summary
miraheze-user->CattoIsReal
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="fandom-table" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="fandom-table" style="text-align:center;"
! '''Icon''' !! '''Obtainment''' !! '''Appearance''' !! '''Effect/s'''
! '''Icon''' !! '''Obtainment''' !! '''Appearance''' !! '''Effect/s'''
|-
[[File:MadScientistIcon.png|frameless|183x183px]]
|
* [[Shop#Costume Crate|Remnant Crate]]
|
* Kaiju with a burned lab coat and a laser cannon attached to their right arm. Their crystals are orange and they have tubes connecting to their right arm and their back.
|
Recolors the Ion Beam to light orange.
|-
|-
| [[File:Flaming Kaiju.png|frameless|183x183px]]
| [[File:Flaming Kaiju.png|frameless|183x183px]]
Line 22: Line 30:
* Kaiju in its pre-V3.1R design, with some slight tweaks.
* Kaiju in its pre-V3.1R design, with some slight tweaks.
* [[File:classickaiju full view.png|250x250px]]
* [[File:classickaiju full view.png|250x250px]]
|-
|
[[File:MadScientist.Icon.jpg|thumb]]
|
* [[Shop#Costume Crate|Remnant Crate]]
|
* Kaiju wearing a scientist coat, the bottom of it being burned slightly, orange crystals and eyes, and its right arm being a laser cannon.
|
Recolors the Ion Beam to light orange.
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:22, 6 December 2024

Template:GootraxTab As of V3.3, Kaiju has 4 obtainable skins in-game.

File:MadScientistIcon.png
Icon Obtainment Appearance Effect/s
  • Kaiju with a burned lab coat and a laser cannon attached to their right arm. Their crystals are orange and they have tubes connecting to their right arm and their back.

Recolors the Ion Beam to light orange.

  • Kaiju with brown markings, orange eyes, mouth and crystals, and a flaming tail.

Recolors the Ion Beam to light orange.

Costume Expressions

Flaming Kaiju

Classic Kaiju

Mad Scientist