This is a mirror host of the KP Official Wiki on Miraheze. We dont actually mirror we host the same content
Codes: Difference between revisions
From Kaiju Paradise Official Wiki
WHY AM I STRUGGLING SO MUCH GOD |
miraheze-user->Ssmixx Idk, it counts as a code so im putting it here (put expired when it runs out of uses lol) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Weapon & Item Skins#Brick Skins|Terminator Brick Skin]] | |[[Weapon & Item Skins#Brick Skins|Terminator Brick Skin]] | ||
|18/01/2023 | |18/01/2023 | ||
|style="background: Green; color:#FFF" | Active | |||
|- | |||
|973462934 | |||
|<span style="color:#D8DD56">40</span> {{Token||S}} and <span style="color:#00FFFF">3,000</span> {{Credit||S}} | |||
|20/01/2023 | |||
|style="background: Green; color:#FFF" | Active | |style="background: Green; color:#FFF" | Active | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 20 January 2023

Codes are a mechanic introduced in the V3.1 Hallows Eve Event. They are occasionally given out by the developers and can be redeemed for exclusive skins or currency at the moment. Of course, the codes are limited-time only and may expire after a certain time frame.
Codes can be redeemed from the code box logo on the very top right with a gift icon.
Codes List
| Code | Rewards | Code Created (DD/MM/YYYY) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| EATTABLEYUMMY (Experimental Code) | 3x Super Cataclysm Brick Skins | 22/10/2022 | Expired |
| IEATTABLE | Super Cataclysm Brick Skin | 31/10/2022 | Expired |
| ANDSOITBEGINS | 333 |
31/10/2022 | Expired |
| NEARENDOF2022 | 3,000 |
25/12/2022 | Expired |
| WELCOMETO2023 | 2,023 |
01/01/2023 | Expired |
| Fridaythe13th | 4,000 |
13/01/2023 | Expired |
| Skullreaction2022 | Terminator Brick Skin | 18/01/2023 | Active |
| 973462934 | 40 |
20/01/2023 | Active |
Trivia
- Using a code spawns 3 fireworks!
| ||||||||
